TEACHERS

6 Virtue

  Bryan Burns
  Social Studies (Rm #210)
  [email protected]
    Tracey McIntosh
  Language Arts (Rm #209)
  [email protected]

  Chelsea Moore
  Math (Rm #208)
  [email protected]
    Amanda Follmer
  Science (Rm #211)
  [email protected]
   
 
 
     

7 Courage
    Andrew Nieters (Team Leader)
  Reading (Rm #203)
  [email protected]
    Barbara Barnhisel
  Language Arts (Rm #218)
  [email protected]
    Heather Sharp
  Math (Rm #201)
  [email protected]
    Kara Drake
  Science (Rm #200)
  [email protected]
    TBD
  Social Studies (Rm #202)
  @jefferson.kyschools.us
 

8 Integrity
    Kelsie Wiedmar (Team Leader)
  Reading (Rm #109A)
  [email protected]
    Abigail Brown
  Language Arts (Rm #106)
  [email protected]
    Natalie Finley
  Science (Rm #108)
  [email protected]
    Valerie McGovern
  Math (Rm #107)
  [email protected]
    Ashley Ray
  Social Studies (Rm #105)
  ashley.ray@jefferson.kyschools.us
 

Related Arts
    Grace Kim
  Orchestra (Rm #118) Website: Mrs Kim's Orchestra Class
  [email protected]  
    Lauren Maxey 
  Band (Rm #116)  Website: Conway Cougar Band 
  [email protected]  
    Bethany Taylor
  Art (Rm #114A)
  [email protected]
 
  Chris Stobaugh
  Technology/STEM  E/P (Rm #117)
  [email protected]

  James Simpson
  Transition Center (Rm #109)
  [email protected]

  Mary Sithu
  Technology/STEM E/P (Rm #115)
  [email protected]

  Brenda Peterson
  Math/Backpack (Rm #117A)
  [email protected]
     Sydney Travis
  Librarian
  [email protected]

  Leslie Hennig (Team Leader)
  Reading/Chess (Rm #113)
  [email protected]

  George Taylor
  Health / PE (Rm - Gym)
  [email protected]

  Mya Blanford
  Literacy/Reading (Rm #114)
  [email protected]  

  Todd Gahafer
  Math Intervention (Rm# 113A)
  [email protected]

  Jim Boneck
  Design and Construction E/P (Rm #112)
  [email protected]  

6 Respect
    Cody Sharp
  Reading (Rm #216)
  [email protected]

  Mary Allgood (Team Leader)
  Math (Rm #212)
  [email protected]
    Vladislav Ryabyy
  Social Studies (Rm #214)
  [email protected]
    Darlene Honaker
  Science (Rm #215)
  [email protected]
    TBD
  Language Arts (Rm #216)
  [email protected]

7 Excellence
    Nellie Greer
  Reading (Rm #207)
  [email protected]
    Clayton Carson 
  Language Arts (Rm #205)
  [email protected]
    Ronald Mayer (Team Leader)
  Social Studies (Rm #204)
  [email protected]
    Tasha Perez
  Math (Rm #219)
  [email protected]
    April Martin
  Science (Rm #206)
  april.martin@jefferson.kyschools.us
 

8 Knowledge
    Ja'Sha Reed
  Reading (Rm # 102)
  [email protected]
    Seth Miller (Team Leader)
  Language Arts (Rm #104)
  [email protected]
    Elizabeth Thomasson
  Math (Rm 100)
  [email protected]
    TBD
  Science (Rm #103)
  [email protected]
    James Pruitt
  Social Studies (Rm #112)
  james.pruitt@jefferson.kyschools.us
 

Team Excel

  Elizabeth Conard (Team Leader)
  Social Studies / ELA (Rm #217)
  [email protected]
    Vincent Hinkle 
  EBD (SC) Rm #221
  [email protected]
    Vincent Harper
  Math (Rm #217A)
  [email protected]

  Jaureal Dillingham 
  Reading & ELA (Studio/2997)
  [email protected]
    Shelby Foley
  Science/SStudies (Rm #212)
  [email protected]

  Dionte Mucker
  Science, ELA & Collaboration 6 - 7
  [email protected]
    Emily Cave
  MMD/SLD (Rm #220)
  [email protected]
    Terry Sandefur
  Social Communication (Rm #217A)
  [email protected]
    Greg Vititoe
  ECE Implementation Coach
  [email protected]